Which courses would make me eligible for PR in Australia?

Which courses would make me eligible for PR in Australia?

The most common student visa is the subclass 500 which means you can study and work part-time. The course you select can be the biggest factor in successfully securing permanent residency - so choose your subject carefully. Here's our suggested list of current occupations which are in demand.

Read More